Yelahanka,
Bangalore - 64

Faculties

Academic Staff

Principal

T. Doddegowda Principal M.Sc.

Languages

Department Of Kannada
1. Vijaya H. Sr. Lecturer M.A., B.Ed.
2. Bindumathi P. Lecturer M.A., B.Ed.
3. Manjula B. K. Lecturer M.A.
4. Dr. Shubash Bhogeer Lecturer M.A., Ph.D.
Department Of English
1. Sulakshana Rao P. N. Sr. Lecturer M.A.
2. Kusuma G. H. Lecturer M.A.
3. Ms. Vinodini Lecturer M.A..
4. Smt. Annapurna S. Kandala Lecturer M.A., B.Ed.,
5. Smt. Sushma K. Lecturer M.A., M. Phil.,
Department Of Sanskrit
1. Kusuma Shet Lecturer M.A.
Department Of Hindi
1. Dr. Deepali R. Gumme Lecturer M.A., B.ED., M. PHIL., PH.D.
2. SMT. Priyanka Rao Lecturer M.A., B.Ed.,

Commerce

Department Of History
1. Dr. Mune Gowda M. Lecturer M.A., Ph.D
Department Of Economics
1. Trivikram K. C. Sr.Lecturer M.A., M.Phil.
2. Nandini S. Lecturer M.A., M.Phil.
3. Amutha Pooranam C. Lecturer M.A., M.Phil., B.Ed.
4. Byrareddy M.V. Lecturer M.A., B.ED.
Department Of Commerce
1. Divyalatha R. Kamat Lecturer M.Com
2. Bhavani Bai Lecturer M.Com
3. Kusuma K. M. Lecturer M.Com, M.Phil.
4. Jada Deepti Lecturer M.Com
5. Dakshayini V. Lecturer M.Com
6. Lalitha S More Lecturer M.Com
7. Pavithra N. Lecturer M.Com
8. Ms. Charitra Lecturer M.Com.,
Department Of Statistics
1. Pooja Bhangare Lecturer M.Sc.
Physical Education Instructor
1. Shivaraj Physical Education Instructor B.A., BP.Ed.
Department Of Library
1. Vijaya K. R. Librarian M.Lib.
2. Sowmya K. Library Asst. -

Science

Department Of Physics
1. Santosh Kumari D. Sr.Lecturer M.Sc.
2. Nagaraju C. S. Lecturer M.Sc.
3. Venu C. V. Lecturer M.Sc., M.Phil.
4. Sudha K. R. Lecturer M.Sc.
5. Nataraj K Lecturer M.SC., B.ED.
Department Of Chemistry
1. Gayathri V. Sr.Lecturer M.Sc.
2. Vani H. S. Lecturer M.Sc., B.Ed.
3. Ashok Kumar B. H. Lecturer M.Sc.
4. Nagarathna Lecturer M.Sc.
5. Sri Vishwanath Lecturer M.Sc.
Department Of Mathematics
1. Saraswathi K. V. Sr.Lecturer M.Sc., M.Phil.
2. Mangala D. R. Lecturer M.Sc., M.Phil.
3. Manjunath R. Lecturer M.Sc.
Department Of Biology
1. Jayashree Wodeyar M. Sr.Lecturer M.Sc., M.Phil., M.A., M.B.A.,(Ph.D)
2. Anantha Krishna S. V. Sr.Lecturer M.Sc., M.Phil.
3. Ms. Sambrama Shastry Sr.Lecturer M.Sc., B.Ed.,
Department Of Computer Science
1. Sheela B. Lecturer M.Sc., M.Phil.
2. Manjunath M.K. Sr.Lecturer MCA, M.Phil
3. Vanitha S. Lecturer M.Sc., M.Phil.
4. Ramana Gowda B. Patil Lecturer MCA.
5. Chandrashekari M. K. Lecturer B.E.
6. Paveena R. Lecturer M.Tech
7. Shwetha R. Lecturer MSC., B.Ed.
Department Of Electronics
1. Jyothi Sree K. Lecturer M.Sc., M.Phil.

Administrative Staff

Sl.No. Name Of The Employee Designation Qualification
1. Nagaraja Reddy K.N. Office Superintendent MBA, LLB
2. Govinda Raju Y. M. Accountant B.Com.
3. Gangamma T. Accountant B.Com.
4. Vasantha Lakshmi R. Office Assistant B.A.
5. Pramila B. Office Assistant B.Com.
6. Suneetha H. Computer Programmer B.Sc.(CS)
7. Savitha G. M. Computer Programmer D.Csc, BCA
8. Narayanswamy S. M. Attendant SSLC
9. Subramanyam K. Attendant SSLC
10. Ravi Shankar V. Attendant B.Com.
11. Govindappa Attendant SSLC
12. Tara Kumari L. S. Attendant SSLC
13. Obulesu S. Attendant SSLC
14. Venkatesh Naik G Attender SSLC
15. Maruthi M L Attender SSLC
16. Ravi Kumar C.R. Attender SSLC
17. Lalithamma Helper -
18. Jayamma Helper -
19. Chandrashekar G. Helper -